Search


$249,500
1123 LEISURE WORLD
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 5937276
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1579 sqft


1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 44  
1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
LOVELY, LOVINGLY MAINTAINED & FULLY FURNISHED VALENCIA Open Floorplan in the peaceful & popular Community of Leisure World! Upon entering, admire the open Living Room with its lovely Bay Window, & Skylight, the Dining Room w/High Vaulted Ceilings. Large Eat-in Kitchen incl. Refrigerator, Walk-in Pantry, Reverse Osmosis & Desk. Spacious Master Bedroom has Separate Sitting Area & Walk-in Closet.. The Arizona Room, an added bonus, ideal for reading or relaxing. Covered Patio overlooks the Grassy Backyard. 2 Car Garage has Epoxy Flooring, Cabinets & extra storage area. Neutral, Tasteful Decor throughout! Leisure World, a Premier Active Adult Community w/ 2 Golf Courses, Tennis & PIckleball Courts, 2 Heated Pools, Spa, Library, 7000 sq ft Fitness Center, Theater, Crafts & so much more!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-08
List Price: $249,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $249,500
List Date: 2019-06-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 1123
Street Name: LEISURE WORLD
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-56-034
Subdivision: LEISURE WORLD PLAT 12
Taxes: 1406
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1579
Price/SqFt: 158.01
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Western Savings
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 8044
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.394253
Geo Lon: -111.695288
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 1123
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 175
HOA Fee: 433
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Leisure World
HOA Telephone: 480-832-0003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 433
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15151616
Dining Room8.58.51313
Kitchen11111515
Master Bedroom12121616
Bedroom 212121212
AZ Room/Lanai10101313

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

1123 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 5937276

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 08:17 PM