Search


$550,000
5319 E GELDING Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6165230
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1926 sqft


5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 30  
5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
A LOT TO LOVE. Ideally located in the Magic 85254 Zip Code, this charming home has a little bit of everything to suit your lifestyle. The hobbyist or car enthusiast in the family will delight in the detached 2-car garage, perfectly situated at the end of the long covered slab. The host will make great use of the eat-in kitchen with two sets of bar seating and gleaming white quartz counters, all open to the generous family room and dining room. The living room, with a convenient patio exit, is currently set up as a home office. Handsome wood-look plank flooring and low-E dual-pane windows. A deep paver patio is covered for enjoyable alfresco dining, backdropped by a lush lawn. Bonus two RV gates & parking. Wonderfully close to Valley amenities in the sought-after Acoma Corridor.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-12-02
List Price: $550,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $550,000
List Date: 2020-11-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5319
Compass: E
Street Name: GELDING
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 2917
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-65-173
Subdivision: NORMA ESTATES
Taxes: 2703
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1926
Price/SqFt: 285.57
Horses: N
Builder Name: Cavailer Homes
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 10103
Approx Lot Acres: 0.232
Pool: None
Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School - Scottsdale
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From 56th Street, go west on Acoma Drive to 54th Street. South to Gelding Drive. West to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.61712
Geo Lon: -111.966071
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 52
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Yr Updated: 2007
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2009
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 1991
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Solar Hot Water Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Hot Water; Solar Panels
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 BD | 2 BA | 1,926 SF Norma Estates Subdivision 2-Car Attached Garage: Epoxy Floors, Cabinets, Sink 2-Car Detached Garage: Epoxy Floors, Cabinets, Wall A/C Constructed by Cavalier Homes Solid Block Construction In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Preferred North/South Exposure Kitchen: Tiled Backsplash, White Appliances, Hardwood Cabinetry Master Suite Marble Floors in Secondary Bath Indoor Laundry Solar Hot Water Heater Mantel-And-Hearth Fireplace Block Wall Fencing for Privacy Front & Back Yard Watering System
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen17.0017.0010.0010.00
Family Room20.0020.0018.0018.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

5319 E GELDING Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6165230

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of January 2021 10:53 PM